Quick Links

Jimmy V Classic * July 17-19

Jimmy V Classic  (as of 15-July)

July 17 – 19, 2015

Wisconsin Dells, WI

Jimmy V Classic Schedule >>

15U Girls

Fri 07/17/15   8:10 PM vs. WI Blizzard Hawley – Dells Sports Dome #10

Sat 07/18/15   11:40 AM vs. WI Havoc – Dells Sports Dome #6

Sat 07/18/15   3:20 PM vs Legends 15U Blue – Dells Sports Dome #7

Bracket Play to follow, based on Pool Play results.

 

8th grade GIRLS

Fri 07/17/15   7:15 PM vs. La Crosse Area YMCA Wick – Mauston HS #1

Fri 07/17/15   9:05 PM vs. WI Hoops Select State – Mauston Middle School #1

Sat 07/18/15  2:25 PM vs. WBA Prestige Teal – Mauston HS #2

Bracket Play to follow, based on Pool Play results.

 

7TH GRADE GIRLS

Fri 07/17/15   5:25 PM vs. WI Xtreme Elite East – Dells Sports Dome #9

Fri 07/17/15   7:15 PM vs. WI Lakers White – Dells Sports Dome #6

Sat 07/18/15  2:25 PM vs. 1on1 Cardinals – Dells Sports Dome #4

Bracket Play to follow, based on Pool Play results.

 

6TH GRADE GIRLS

Fri 07/17/15   3:35 PM vs. Playground Warriors – Mauston Middle School #1

Fri 07/17/15   5:25 PM vs. WI Hoops Select Lutes – Mauston HS #2

Sat 07/18/15  8:55 AM vs. Flight Elite – Dells Sports Dome #1

Bracket Play to follow, based on Pool Play results.

 

5TH GRADE GIRLS

Fri 07/17/15   2:40 PM vs. Team Real MO – Mauston Middle School #1

Fri 07/17/15   4:30 PM vs. Lady Flight – Mauston HS #2

Sat 07/18/15  8:00 AM vs. WI Hoops Select Benetti – Dells Sports Dome #9

Bracket Play to follow, based on Pool Play results.


 

17U Boys

Fri 07/17/15   9:05 PM vs. Iowa Mavericks Orange – Dells Sports Dome #1

Sat 07/18/15  2:25 PM vs. Madison Elite – JustAGame FH #1

Sat 07/18/15  4:15 PM vs. Iowa Ambush – JustAGame FH #1

Bracket Play to follow, based on Pool Play results.

 

16U red BOYS

Fri 07/17/15   7:15 PM vs. Bolingbrook Magic Brown – JustAGame FH #1

Fri 07/17/15   9:05 PM vs. Tri State Steam – JustAGame FH #4

Sat 07/18/15  4:15 PM vs. WI Hoops Select Chandler – JustAGame FH #6

Bracket Play to follow, based on Pool Play results.

 

16U black BOYS

Fri 07/17/15   6:20 PM vs. Flash – JustAGame FH #5

Fri 07/17/15   8:10 PM vs. Rockford Phoenix – JustAGame #1

Sat 07/18/15  3:20 PM vs. Hammond IN Hurricanes Inc – JustAGame FH #3

Sat 07/18/15  5:10 PM vs. Darlington Redbirds – JustAGame FH #5

Bracket Play to follow, based on Pool Play results.

 

15U BOYS

Fri 07/17/15   4:30 PM vs. Oshkosh Wild – JustAGame FH #2

Sat 07/18/15  8:55 AM vs. WI Playmakers Knutson – JustAGame FH #3

Sat 07/18/15  10:45 AM vs. Illinois Ambush – JustAGame FH #6

Sat 07/18/15  1:30 PM vs. WI Blizzard Chase – JustAGame FH #3

Bracket Play to follow, based on Pool Play results.

 

8th grade BOYS

Fri 07/17/15  12:50 PM vs. DTA Devin Harris Superstars – Dells Sports Dome #3

Fri 07/18/15   9:05 PM  vs. MN Lockdown – Dells Sports Dome #4

Sat 07/18/15  10:45 AM vs. WI Rap – Reedsburg HS #2

Bracket Play to follow, based on Pool Play results.

 

7TH GRADE BOYS

Fri 07/17/15  11:00 AM vs. Randolph – Reedsburg HS #1

Fri 07/18/15   12:50 PM vs. WI Shooters – Reedsburg HS #2

Sat 07/18/15  9:50 AM vs. IL Select Huskies – Dells Sports Dome #6

Sat 07/18/15  12:35 PM vs. Sky Diggs Soldiers Made – Dells Sports Dome #7

Bracket Play to follow, based on Pool Play results.

 

6TH GRADE BOYS

Fri 07/17/15  2:40 PM vs. MN Spartans Elite – Dells Sports Dome #5

Fri 07/18/15   4:30 PM vs. WI Playmakers Shaw – Dells Sports Dome #8

Sat 07/18/15  12:35 AM vs. HLC Wonser – Dells Sports Dome #6

Bracket Play to follow, based on Pool Play results.

« Back to News Archive

what people are saying

Coach Schuring worked me out when I was back in the states during the off-season. The intensity and focus he brought to each challenging work-out helped provide an upbeat motivation after a grueling season of professional basketball.

Greg Bruner European Pro Basketball Player, Former Iowa Hawkeye

Copyright © 2018 TNT5 Basketball Development L.L.C.